The Commission on Ministry’s purpose is to serve as pastor and counselor to ministers and Certified Christian Educators; to facilitate relations between congregations, ministers, Certified Christian Educators and the presbytery; and to settle difficulties on behalf of the presbytery when possible and expedient.
 
 
Forms and Templates
Please send completed forms to ministry@chicagopresbytery.org
Installations and Ordinations
 
 
Dissolution of Pastoral Relationships
Regions and Regional Liaisons
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

North Shore (Region 1)

Barbara Churchill barbara_churchill@sbcglobal.net

Dianne Shields revdianneshields@gmail.com

Deerfield, First

Deerfield, South Asian Worshiping Fellowship

Glenview, North Branch Bible

Grayslake, Wildwood

Highland Park

Lake Forest, First

Libertyville, First

Mt. Prospect, Noori Mission Worshiping Fellowship

Northbrook, Village

Wilmette, First

Winnetka
 
 
 
 

City and Near Northside (Region 3)

Laurie Kaeser lk6552@att.net

Jane Tuma janetuma@aol.com

Chicago, Edgewater

Chicago, Faith Community

Chicago, Fourth

Chicago, Friendship

Chicago, Lake View

Chicago, Lincoln Park

Chicago, Mayfair

Chicago, Ravenswood

Chicago, Rogers Park

Evanston, First

Evanston, Northminster

Skokie, Carter-Westminster

Skokie, Chicago Joyful

Skokie, Evanshire

Northwest and City (Region 2)

Tom Barto thosbarto@flash.net

Julie Peterson jjpeterson4@gmail.com

Arlington Heights, First    

Arlington Heights, Southminster

Barrington

Des Plaines, Hahna

Des Plaines, Taiwan Greater Chicago

Elk Grove

Hoffman Estates, Church of the Cross

Morton Grove, Community

Mount Prospect, Community

Niles, Community

Palatine

Park Ridge

Wheeling, Evergreen
 
 
 

City and Near West (Region 4/5)

Barbara Coop bac1734@gmail.com

Brad DeZur dezurb@sbcglobal.net

Susan Peterson susanduff@sbcglobal.net

Broadview, Community

Chicago, Pine Avenue United

Chicago, Vida Nueva

Cicero, Clement (Canto)

Cicero, Emmanuel

Cicero, Warren Park

La Grange, First

La Grange, Highlands

Northlake, Trinity

Oak Park, Fair Oaks

Oak Park, First United

Oak Park, Parkview

River Forest, First

Riverside

Western Springs

Far West (Region 6)

Jim Davidovich jrdcub30@aol.com

Lesley Weir lweir@stlukedg.org

Carol Stream, Heritage

Clarendon Hills, Community

Downers Grove, St. Luke

Elmhurst

Elmhurst, Yorkfield

Glen Ellyn, First

Glen Ellyn, Southminster

Hanover Park, Christ

Itasca, First

Lombard, Community

Naperville, Knox

Naperville, River Glen

Wheaton, First

Wheaton, Hope

City and Southwest (Region 7)

Jeff Hill jeff2hill@comcast.net

Dale Jackson cdjackson86@gmail.com

Chicago, First

Chicago, Ghanaian Worshiping Fellowship

Chicago, Second

Chicago, Sixth-Grace

Chicago, Seventh

Chicago, Crerar-Memorial

Chicago, Good Shepherd

Chicago, Hope

Chicago, Hyde Park United

Chicago, Next Ministries New Worshiping

     Community

City and Far South (Region 8)

Lorenzo Jackson kweku2@aol.com

Adam Malak pastoradam@gaithunitedpres.org

Burbank, Divine Redeemer Worshiping Fellowship

Chicago, New Deliverance

Chicago, Morgan Park

Chicago, Pullman

Chicago Heights, First

Hickory Hills

Homewood, First

Lansing

Oak Lawn, Community

Orland Park

Park Forest, Calvary

Tinley Park, Faith United